Register now to learn Fabric in free live sessions led by the best Microsoft experts. From Apr 16 to May 9, in English and Spanish.
Hi guys!
I have the following problem: i have found shape files of the neighbourhoods of Netherlands (downloaded here https://www.cbs.nl/nl-nl/dossier/nederland-regionaal/geografische-data/wijk-en-buurtkaart-2018 the zip file)
Then with mapshaper I have changed it into a Topo-JSON file - https://mapshaper.org/
But when I import it into PowerBI it seems to be totally mis-shapen.
Any ideas of how to improve this?
Solved! Go to Solution.
See this link https://community.powerbi.com/t5/Desktop/Corrupted-map-visual-using-a-shp-file-converted-to-a-topojs...
or you might be able to get a correct map from dataveld.com . He might have a neighbourhood map of Netherlands already.
See this link https://community.powerbi.com/t5/Desktop/Corrupted-map-visual-using-a-shp-file-converted-to-a-topojs...
or you might be able to get a correct map from dataveld.com . He might have a neighbourhood map of Netherlands already.
Thank you so much! I have searched for the solution but haven't seen this particular one.
Will mark as solution 🙂
Covering the world! 9:00-10:30 AM Sydney, 4:00-5:30 PM CET (Paris/Berlin), 7:00-8:30 PM Mexico City
Check out the April 2024 Power BI update to learn about new features.
User | Count |
---|---|
97 | |
97 | |
81 | |
77 | |
66 |
User | Count |
---|---|
126 | |
105 | |
103 | |
81 | |
72 |