Register now to learn Fabric in free live sessions led by the best Microsoft experts. From Apr 16 to May 9, in English and Spanish.
Hi there
When I slice a postcode that return just 1 single column the map seems to zoom out to UK map rather than zoom in to its exact location. I appreciate that using postcode it wont give me the exact location unlike using LAT / Long however i need to be able for it to display better than just UK map with a dot.
Can you please advice?
Thank you
Solved! Go to Solution.
@Anonymous
I’ve got response from the Product Team.
This is the default zoom level for a single point. US ZipCode "Expected" image and the UK ZipCode image are at the same zoom level, due to having only a single point. If you have more than one point, then it will zoom to best include them all. User can disable auto-zoom if they want in the property pane under "Map controls".
Best Regards,
Herbert
@Anonymous
I’ve got response from the Product Team.
This is the default zoom level for a single point. US ZipCode "Expected" image and the UK ZipCode image are at the same zoom level, due to having only a single point. If you have more than one point, then it will zoom to best include them all. User can disable auto-zoom if they want in the property pane under "Map controls".
Best Regards,
Herbert
@Anonymous
I have reproduced your issue.
And same issue doesn't occur on US region.
We have reported this issue internally.
Regards,
Covering the world! 9:00-10:30 AM Sydney, 4:00-5:30 PM CET (Paris/Berlin), 7:00-8:30 PM Mexico City
Check out the April 2024 Power BI update to learn about new features.
User | Count |
---|---|
105 | |
97 | |
75 | |
63 | |
62 |
User | Count |
---|---|
137 | |
105 | |
104 | |
80 | |
63 |