Register now to learn Fabric in free live sessions led by the best Microsoft experts. From Apr 16 to May 9, in English and Spanish.
As of the 2017-05-10 update our ArcGIS maps look all screwy. I noticed when I hover over a point on the map, it appears that decimal places in the longitiude are all zero. So rather that mapping longitude -105.8422 it is mapping -105.00.
Is anyone else noticing this issue and is there a fix planned?
Solved! Go to Solution.
Another possible fix is removing the latitude from the AcrGIS Map and then re-adding it.
UPDATE: I just noticed that this only happens with existing ArcGIS maps. If I open Power BI desktop with a report that contains an ArcGIS map all the longitudes have zeros after the decimal. If I copy/paste the map the issue still exists. But if I create a new map with the same settings it works correctly.
Another possible fix is removing the latitude from the AcrGIS Map and then re-adding it.
Covering the world! 9:00-10:30 AM Sydney, 4:00-5:30 PM CET (Paris/Berlin), 7:00-8:30 PM Mexico City
Check out the April 2024 Power BI update to learn about new features.