Earn the coveted Fabric Analytics Engineer certification. 100% off your exam for a limited time only!
Hi All,
I'm having some issues with the ArcGis Map.
When I'm building my report, it's fine, but once I publish it, it's not showing information, or seems to forget the map settings.
Map 1 & 2
I have roughly 25,5000 data points based on UK post codes.
Location type - points, in one country, United Kingdom. Colour map theme.
There are slicers built in to help narrow down to a specific area, based on account type, patch, postal area, outcode and status.
One of the two maps I have built to do this loads about 50% of the time. The rest of the time, it says it can't locate the data points. The other one never seems to work.
Map 3
Roughly 100 data points. based on uk Postcode Areas.
Location type - boundaries, , in one country, United Kingdom (Exact Match)
Seems to randomly change each time I load it, from the correct map showing just the UK to the incorrect map with data points across the whole world.
You must be a registered user to add a comment. If you've already registered, sign in. Otherwise, register and sign in.