Register now to learn Fabric in free live sessions led by the best Microsoft experts. From Apr 16 to May 9, in English and Spanish.
Any ideas why a previously working arcGIS visual is no longer rendering the short UK postcode polygons? Both Filled map and Map visuals recognise the data but I need the arcGIS functionality for polygon and colour..
Thanks in advance if you take the time to think on this...
Steve
Solved! Go to Solution.
As of today the issue has now resolved as the current yearly cycle has developed and providing more data input the situation appears to hav corrected
Thanks for taking the time to reply
Hi, @Anonymous ;
Congratulations on solving your problem! Would you mind accept your replies as solutions? Then we are able to close the thread. More people who have the same requirement will find the solution quickly and benefit here. Thank you.
Best Regards,
Community Support Team_ Yalan Wu
If this post helps, then please consider Accept it as the solution to help the other members find it more quickly.
Hi, @Anonymous ;
I can't reproduce your question sorry. By your description, it was working before, right? Did you change anything? Or can you share more details and screenshots?
https://community.powerbi.com/t5/Desktop/ArcGIS-Mapping-UK-Postal-Areas-incorrectly/m-p/189895
Best Regards,
Community Support Team_ Yalan Wu
If this post helps, then please consider Accept it as the solution to help the other members find it more quickly.
As of today the issue has now resolved as the current yearly cycle has developed and providing more data input the situation appears to hav corrected
Thanks for taking the time to reply
Covering the world! 9:00-10:30 AM Sydney, 4:00-5:30 PM CET (Paris/Berlin), 7:00-8:30 PM Mexico City
Check out the April 2024 Power BI update to learn about new features.
User | Count |
---|---|
113 | |
97 | |
85 | |
70 | |
61 |
User | Count |
---|---|
151 | |
121 | |
104 | |
87 | |
67 |