Earn the coveted Fabric Analytics Engineer certification. 100% off your exam for a limited time only!
Hello,
I'm trying to get a map of all the cities in Belgium in PowerBi for reporting.
I've succeeded so far but each city keeps refering to an extra point.
Json file can be found here: https://we.tl/t-q6khQasWfg
Since I cant seem to find an add attachement option.
Does anyone know whats going wrong here and how to fix it?
Solved! Go to Solution.
Hi @Anonymous
You may refer to this post and try again. Here is the article about shape map for your reference.
Regards,
Cherie
I have found this: https://community.powerbi.com/t5/Desktop/Problem-using-custom-shape-map/m-p/59173
Which seems to be a simular issue. We've tried the solution with Qgis and can't seem to fix it. Or we are doing something wrong or the issue isn't the same.
Any help will be more then welcome!
Hi @Anonymous
You may refer to this post and try again. Here is the article about shape map for your reference.
Regards,
Cherie
User | Count |
---|---|
140 | |
113 | |
104 | |
77 | |
65 |
User | Count |
---|---|
136 | |
117 | |
101 | |
71 | |
61 |