Register now to learn Fabric in free live sessions led by the best Microsoft experts. From Apr 16 to May 9, in English and Spanish.
Hello,
I have a dataset with addresses and I am trying to use Bing maps to pin point the exact location down to the street level. After following the tutorials I found that one of the addresses is appearing in a different state all together.
PBIX link:
https://1drv.ms/u/s!AniquQfED89JsFISfphH2JNZEqIc
On the attached picture you can see that the ArcGIS map is returning the correct location.
Solved! Go to Solution.
I figured this out. There was an issue with the address - 85 Country Day, Aspen, CO, 81611.
The address doesn't physically exist but the that's what the client is using, I am guessing it used to exist in the past.
I figured this out. There was an issue with the address - 85 Country Day, Aspen, CO, 81611.
The address doesn't physically exist but the that's what the client is using, I am guessing it used to exist in the past.
Covering the world! 9:00-10:30 AM Sydney, 4:00-5:30 PM CET (Paris/Berlin), 7:00-8:30 PM Mexico City
Check out the April 2024 Power BI update to learn about new features.
User | Count |
---|---|
111 | |
100 | |
80 | |
64 | |
58 |
User | Count |
---|---|
148 | |
111 | |
93 | |
84 | |
66 |