Register now to learn Fabric in free live sessions led by the best Microsoft experts. From Apr 16 to May 9, in English and Spanish.
Hi there,
I am having a problem using the ArcGIS map chart in Power BI. The postcode sector displays with the correct shape, until I drag something into the colour bit. Adding a color variables causes all shapes, that were previously in their correct postcode-sector shape, to turn into different sized right-angled triangles.
The steps taken to get to this:
What needs to be done to stop the triangles forming and the correct, coloured postal code areas are left instead? Has anyone encountered this problem before?
Attached are three images:
If you have any suggestions, let me know. Many thanks.
QS
Solved! Go to Solution.
hi, @Anonymous
This should be a cache problem, just save the report and reopen it, or wwitch to another page and switch back. Then it will work well.
Result:
Best Regards,
Lin
hi, @Anonymous
This should be a cache problem, just save the report and reopen it, or wwitch to another page and switch back. Then it will work well.
Result:
Best Regards,
Lin
Covering the world! 9:00-10:30 AM Sydney, 4:00-5:30 PM CET (Paris/Berlin), 7:00-8:30 PM Mexico City
Check out the April 2024 Power BI update to learn about new features.
User | Count |
---|---|
106 | |
94 | |
77 | |
65 | |
53 |
User | Count |
---|---|
145 | |
105 | |
104 | |
90 | |
63 |