Earn the coveted Fabric Analytics Engineer certification. 100% off your exam for a limited time only!
I am using the lat long on Route map and it is not showing point coordinates correctly as shown in the pic below. The coordinates should show the blue dots on either side of the road as shown with red dots. Any help will be appreciated.
-95.73328359 | 29.2493016 | Ditch - 38.1 |
-95.73327344 | 29.24910947 | Ditch - 38.2 |
Hi @Anonymous ,
Route map is a custom visual. Could you please share your sample data and excepted result to me if you don't have any Confidential Information? Please upload your files to OneDrive and share the link here.
Please find the link for the files below. I have lat long with locations for ditches and everything is offset by say ~100 ft. Let me know if I am doing anything wrong or if its a map error
Hi @Anonymous ,
I didn't find any problem in your file. You could contact the author of this visual for further support.
https://weiweicui.github.io/PowerBI-Routemap/
Are you using any legend or color formatting?
User | Count |
---|---|
139 | |
113 | |
104 | |
77 | |
63 |
User | Count |
---|---|
135 | |
126 | |
110 | |
70 | |
61 |