cancel
Showing results for 
Search instead for 
Did you mean: 
Reply
Krish1
New Member

Radar Chart- Yaxis (start value as 0 instead of minimum value in data set)

I am trying to show this simple data set in radar chart. 

CategoryBudget Actual
Apparel50001927
Gifts10004000
Flowers15002070
Invitations15001156
Music2000755
Photography30001986
Other Expenses50007590

 

However, the minimum value is on y-axis is shoowing at the center of the radar chart as given below

 

tmp1.png

 

How to show this simply like in excel with 0 starting value on y-axis?

 

tmp2.png

2 REPLIES 2
Microsoft
Microsoft

Re: Radar Chart- Yaxis (start value as 0 instead of minimum value in data set)

This is not currently supported, but it is definitely something to request.  I emailed the Power BI Custom Visual Support alias regarding this issue.

tdanzeisen
Frequent Visitor

Re: Radar Chart- Yaxis (start value as 0 instead of minimum value in data set)

@dkay84_PowerBI is there an update regarding this issue?

Helpful resources

Announcements
‘Better Together’ T-Shirt Contest – Winner Announced!

‘Better Together’ T-Shirt Contest – Winner Announced!

And the winner is...

Announcing the New Spanish Forum

Announcing the New Spanish Forum

Do you need help in Spanish? Check out our new Spanish community section.

April 2020 Community Highlights

April 2020 Community Highlights

Info on our Super Users, MBAS content and badges, and updates to our support articles. - Read the full Community Highlights.

MBAS Gallery 2020

MBAS Gallery 2020

Watch Microsoft Business Applications Summit sessions on-demand.

Top Solution Authors
Top Kudoed Authors