Register now to learn Fabric in free live sessions led by the best Microsoft experts. From Apr 16 to May 9, in English and Spanish.
Hi !
I'm trying to build a map showing the density in French train stations by zones. However, once I add the topojson file I can't see any shapes. Do you know why ?
Thank you in advance for your assistance !
Flo
Solved! Go to Solution.
I found the solution
I had to create a topojson file for each train station
Flo
@Anonymous ,
I have made a test but couldn't reproduce your issue, could you please share some sample data or sample topojson file?
Regards,
Jimmy Tao
Here is a sample of my data :
https://drive.google.com/file/d/1DzCzXKHVyse66NlcGK3VDRlI8QCGW2ww/view?usp=sharing
Flo
I found the solution
I had to create a topojson file for each train station
Flo
Covering the world! 9:00-10:30 AM Sydney, 4:00-5:30 PM CET (Paris/Berlin), 7:00-8:30 PM Mexico City
Check out the April 2024 Power BI update to learn about new features.
User | Count |
---|---|
115 | |
100 | |
88 | |
68 | |
61 |
User | Count |
---|---|
150 | |
120 | |
100 | |
87 | |
68 |