Earn the coveted Fabric Analytics Engineer certification. 100% off your exam for a limited time only!
Hello everyone,
When I published my report using the map view no data was displayed in the online survey.
I used latitude and longitude settings and they worked on the desktop, even if I changed the browser, the result remains the same.
Has anyone ever had this problem?
link:
pbix
https://drive.google.com/open?id=1E4RkaJ96YQnn9AIeiJGWoj-4n-xzqRuz
Solved! Go to Solution.
Hello mfolco,
I tried on my desktop and I was not able to see that data using that map but I change to the ARgis and work perfectly.
Also you may want to filter your RECLAT and RECLONG based on the fact that you dont have the Lat and Long for those.
Regards'
ED
Hi @mfolco,
Currently, ArcGIS map isn't supported in publish to web yet. Please see: ArcGIS maps in Power BI service and Power BI Desktop by Esri
Best regards,
Yuliana Gu
Hello mfolco,
I tried on my desktop and I was not able to see that data using that map but I change to the ARgis and work perfectly.
Also you may want to filter your RECLAT and RECLONG based on the fact that you dont have the Lat and Long for those.
Regards'
ED
thanks for your help.
It worked online, but when I publish to the web apparently there is no support for ARcgis MAP.
Regards,
Mfolco
Hi @mfolco,
Currently, ArcGIS map isn't supported in publish to web yet. Please see: ArcGIS maps in Power BI service and Power BI Desktop by Esri
Best regards,
Yuliana Gu
User | Count |
---|---|
140 | |
113 | |
104 | |
77 | |
65 |
User | Count |
---|---|
136 | |
118 | |
101 | |
71 | |
61 |