Register now to learn Fabric in free live sessions led by the best Microsoft experts. From Apr 16 to May 9, in English and Spanish.
Hi. I write from Italy. I've a table where there is, in a camp, the CAP (code which identifies a town), It's of 5 number (es. 40129) and the range is from "00010" to "99999". When I choose ESRI this is the result. I see the data in USA while the town is all in Italy. How can I resolve the problem? Thank you.
Solved! Go to Solution.
It is appearing because it matches a US Zip Code. You can go into the setting of the map (three dots in the top right corner) and filter your map to a single country to keep this from happening. I have to do the same to keep some US zip codes from appearing in Italy.
Proud to be a Super User!
It is appearing because it matches a US Zip Code. You can go into the setting of the map (three dots in the top right corner) and filter your map to a single country to keep this from happening. I have to do the same to keep some US zip codes from appearing in Italy.
Proud to be a Super User!
Covering the world! 9:00-10:30 AM Sydney, 4:00-5:30 PM CET (Paris/Berlin), 7:00-8:30 PM Mexico City
Check out the April 2024 Power BI update to learn about new features.
User | Count |
---|---|
109 | |
99 | |
77 | |
66 | |
54 |
User | Count |
---|---|
144 | |
104 | |
101 | |
86 | |
64 |