cancel
Showing results for 
Search instead for 
Did you mean: 
Reply
Vik New Member
New Member

Conditional Formatting for Data in Different Rows with Different Targets

Hi All,

 

I'm looking to use conditional formatting for a table with each row having a different target.

 

Say for example:

 

ProcessTargetJan Feb Mar
Process 140402355
Process 235533435
Process 320181920
Process 45156
Process 515121414
Process 615141515
Process 724242424
Process 834383333
Process 950505251
Process 1053555949

 

So I need to color code the values for Jan, Feb & March for based on a certain percentage of the invidual target

 

The conditions are:

 

1) Upto 75% of the Individual Target - Red Color

2) 76% - 99% of the Individual Target - Amber Color

3) Above 99% of the Individual Target - Green Color

 

Your assistance is highly appreciated

 

Cheers Smiley Happy

1 ACCEPTED SOLUTION

Accepted Solutions
Highlighted
Anonymous
Not applicable

Re: Conditional Formatting for Data in Different Rows with Different Targets

Hi Vik,

Check care out these images:

 

ConditionalFormatting1.pngMeasureConditionalFormatting2.pngConditional Format PathConditionalFormatting3.pngCond. Format Configuration

 

Then, create same measures but for Feb and Mar and configure its conditional formatting because your data model isn't normalized.

 

Tell us if works for you.

 

 

 

1 REPLY 1
Highlighted
Anonymous
Not applicable

Re: Conditional Formatting for Data in Different Rows with Different Targets

Hi Vik,

Check care out these images:

 

ConditionalFormatting1.pngMeasureConditionalFormatting2.pngConditional Format PathConditionalFormatting3.pngCond. Format Configuration

 

Then, create same measures but for Feb and Mar and configure its conditional formatting because your data model isn't normalized.

 

Tell us if works for you.